PRODUCTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how www.inergion.com uses and protects any personal information that you may provide or is collected for future identification when you use this website. The brand INERGION.  ensures that your privacy is protected in accordance with this privacy statement. Furthermore  www.inergion.com holds the right to update this policy effective from time to time.

We collect personal data when you provide to us the following information:

Name/surname, e-mail address, subject, details of inquiries, through completion of forms, as part of a request, questions on our services or products, other inquiries or requests or similar situations in which you have chosen to provide personal information to us. Data will be used for fulfilling a request, realization of agreement provision of further info about www.inergion.com and its services or products etc.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held, please write info@inergion.com  If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the address above. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. Please be aware that our Privacy Policy does not apply to other websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

The brand INERGION. will retain the personal data information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of purposes mentioned before.

 

Candidates

 

INERGION S.A. collects CVs and Personal Data in order to evaluate and select the right employees to meet its staffing needs.
Within the framework of the European General Data Protection (EU) Regulation 2016/679 (Articles 13 and 14), INERGION S.A. provides you with this form, which includes all the required information regarding the collection and processing of your personal data.
The data collected are those included in your CV, or attached to any possible annexes thereto, which are voluntarily delivered from you to INERGION S.A.
TESCO S.A. warrants that your personal data will not be used for purposes other than those mentioned in this document, without having informed you in advance and without your authorization where required.
Your data is likely to be disclosed to third parties outside TESCO S.A. (such as a collaborating human resources management company) if such disclosure is necessary in order to achieve the purpose of processing the data.
Your data is kept for up to 1 year after collection and are being stored in a secured area with controlled access. INERGION S.A. implements appropriate technical and organizational measures in order to ensure the lawfulness and appropriate use of your personal data, its security and protection, and ensures that any unauthorized access to such data is avoided.
You have the right to withdraw your consent to use your personal data, whenever you wish. In this case said consent withdraw, does not affect the lawfulness of processing took place for the period that your consent-was in force.
You may request a copy of your data, rectification, erasure (right to be forgotten), limitation of processing, or object such processing, as well as exercise your right to portability by submitting a request.
In order to exercise your rights, you may contact dpo@tft.gr, or send your request at Paradisou 10 Maroussi P.C. 15125 to the attention of our Personal Data Processing Officer.
In addition, you have the right to file a complaint about the processing of your personal data to the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).